Presidential Campaign Support Committee – members

PCSC Home | Members | Mission | Rules | Documents | 2016 Archive | Contact


Appointing State Party or Caucus, Member Name,  Length of Current Term


ME Nancy Allen (Oct 2018 – Oct 2020)

MA John Andrews (Jan 2019  – Jan 2021)

CT Rob Barstow (Nov 2018 – Nov 2020)

CT Barbara Barry (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)

ME Justin Beth (Aug 2018 – Aug 2020)

CA David Bond (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

CA Megan Buckingham (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

TX Hunter Crow (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)

MD Andrew Ellis (Jul 2019 – Jul 2021)

NY Mike Emperor (Jan 2019 – Jan 2021)

CA Emmanuel J Estrada (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

Women’s Caucus Sanda Everette (Jul 2018 – Jul 2020)

MI Erin Fox (Mar 2019 – Mar 2020)

CA Ashley Frame (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

CA Sadie Fulton (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

MI Ligia Grandys (Mar 2019 – Mar 2020)

CA Jennifer Hall (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

FL Robin Harris (Nov 2018 – Nov 2020)

IA Holly Hart (Dec 2019 – Dec 2021)

Lavender Caucus Gerardo Hernandez (Apr 2019 – Apr 2021)

CA Greg Jan (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

CA Josh Jones (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

MI Joe Jordan (Mar 2019 – Mar 2020)

MI Jennifer Kurland (Mar 2019 – Mar 2020)

OH Nathan Lane (Sep 2018 – Sep 2020)

CT Tim McKee (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)

VA Kirit Mookerjee (Jan 2020 – Jan 2022)

MI Lou Novak (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)

CA Shannel Pittman (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

CA Nicole Raglin (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

PA Katrina Raser (Jan 2018 – Jan 2020)

Lavender Caucus Starlene Rankin (May 2018 – Apr 2020)

CA Terrance Tovar (Feb 2019 – Feb 2021)

Liaison Steering Committee, Justin Beth

Observer-MA Jill Stein (Jan 2019 – Jan 2021)

Last updated October 1, 2019


*Reference: Presidential Campaign Support Committee Rules, Policies and Procedures –
Section 1-1 Voting Membership

The voting membership of the committee shall consist of Green Party members from the various state parties and caucuses who have been approved to serve by their state party or caucus. Each state party and caucus may have as many voting members on the committee as they have delegates to the National Committee, or may have as many as three voting members on the committee, whichever number is greater. Each member is entitled to one vote (as opposed to only one vote per state/caucus).

**Reference: GPUS Bylaws, Article III Committees

3-2.8 The length of term of committee membership shall be two years, effective once an appointment is reported to and acknowledged by the GPUS Secretary, with a grace period of two months. To serve an additional term, a committee member must be re-appointed according to the process in 3-2.6.