Ballot Access Committee Members

BAC Home | History | Members | Policies & Procedures | Resources | Contact


The Ballot Access Committee works to facilitate ballot access efforts of state green parties, to coordinate national party support for ballot access, and to promote fair ballot access laws.


Co-chairs

Tony Ndege (Jan 2021 – Jan 2023)
vacant for female or non-binary (until Jan 2024)

Members

Arizona
Amee Beck (April 2021 – April 2023)
Mike Cease (April 2021 – April 2023)
Liana West (April 2021 – April 2023)

Florida
James Robertson (April 2022 – April 2024)
Steve Newman, Observer (December 2020 – December 2022)

Illinois
Gini Lester (July 2021 – July 2023)

Indiana
David Wetterer (October 2021 – October 2022)

Iowa
Holly Hart (March 2022 – March 2024)

Kansas
Nick Blessing (November 2020 – November 2022)
Paul Krumm (August 2021 – August 2023)

Latinx Caucus
Diana C. Brown (December 2020 – December 2022)

Lavender Caucus
Haryaksha Knauer (April 2021 – April 2023)
Tony Ndege (April 2022 – April 2024)
Joshua Scheunemann (April 2022 – April 2024)

Louisiana
John Krause (September 2020 – September 2022)

Michigan
Robin Laurain (February 2022 – February 2024)

National Black Caucus
Kamilah Harris (August 2022 – August 2024)

New York
Gloria Mattera (April 2022 – December 2022)
Sandy Przybylak (April 2022 – December 2022)
Chris Edes (April 2022 – December 2022)

North Carolina
Joshua Bradley  (August 2021 – August 2023)
Tommie James  (August 2021 – August 2023)
Michael Trudeau  (August 2021 – August 2023)

South Carolina
Michael Stewart (November 2020 – November 2022)

Texas
Alfred Molison (July 2021 – July 2023)
Tykisha Murphy, Observer (November 2021 – November 2023)

Utah
Adam Guymon (February 2022 – February 2024)

Virginia
Kirit Mookerjee (January 2021 – January 2023)
Tom Yager (January 2021 – January 2023)

Washington
Jody Grage (August 2021 – August 2023)

Women’s Caucus
Theresa El-Amin (March 2021 – March 2023)

Steering Committee Liaison
Rei Stone-Grover

Observers

Mike Feinstein, Elections Database advisor (March 2022 – March 2024)
Michael O´Neil, (March 2022 – March 2024)


Last updated September 19, 2022