International Committee – Members

IC Home | Members | Reports | Policies & Procedures | Contact


Co-Chairs:
Robin Harris, Black Caucus

FPVA Representatives (Federación de los Partidos Verdes de las Américas)
John Krause, Louisiana
AJ Reed, Illinois

Global Greens Network Representatives
John Rensenbrink, Maine
Phoebe Thomas Sorgan, California

Sao Paulo Forum Delegates
Ahmed Eltouny, New Jersey
Diane Moxley, New Jersey
Noah Martin, Washington


MEMBERS

Black Caucus
Robin Harris (December 2020 – December 2022)
David Josue (April 2022 – April 2024)
Dea Ptah (April 2022 – April 2024)

California
Phoebe Thomas Sorgen (October 2021 – October 2023)
Noura Khouri (January 2022 – January 2024)

District of Columbia
Dean Andrew Murville (January 2021 – January 2023)
David Schwartzman (January 2021 – January 2023)

Florida
LeBeau Kpadenou (June 2020 – June 2022)
Randy Toler (June 2021 – June 2023)
Lizzie Adams (June 2021 – June 2023)

Illinois
AJ Reed (October 2020 – April 2022)

Kansas
Paul Krumm (March 2022 – March 2024)

Louisiana
John Krause (September 2020 – September 2022)
Naima Gayles (April 2022 – April 2024)

Maine
Andrew Howard (June 2022 – June 2023)
Jon Olsen (June 2022 – June 2023)
John Rensenbrink, Honorary Advisor (Lifetime at 94 years old)

Michigan
Robin Laurain (February 2022 – February 2024)

Nevada
Daniel Alves (February 2022 – February 2024)

New Jersey
Diane Moxley (December 2021 – December 2023)
Ahmed Eltouny (December 2021 – December 2023)
Matthew Skolar (December 2021 – December 2023)

New York
Anthony Gronowicz (April 2022 – April 2024)

North Carolina
Michael Trudeau (April 2022 – April 2024)
Tony Ndege (April 2022 – April 2024)

Ohio
Austin Bashore (May 2022 – May 2024)

South Carolina
Jessica Lazenby (April 2022 – April 2024)
Michael Stewart(January 2021 – January 2023)
Brian Cooke (December 2021 – December 2023)

Virginia
Andrew Franke (January 2021 – January 2023)
Charlie Jordan (January 2021 – January 2023)
Jim Loewenstern (September 2022 – September 2024)

Washington
Noah Martin (April 2020 – April 2022)
Scott Laugenour (May 2022 – May 2024)
Brent Mitchel-Gaudet (May 2022 – May 2024)

Women’s Caucus
Jacqui Deveneau (December 2020 – December 2022)
Jennifer Sullivan (December 2020 – December 2022)

Young Ecosocialists
Blaizen Bloom (January 2022 – January 2024)
Aléjandro Ortega-Morales (January 2022 – January 2024)

Steering Committee Liaison
Ahmed Eltouny


Last updated September 27, 2022

ADVISORS
Curtis Doebbler
Ajamu Baraka
Holly Hart, Elections
David Doonan, Web Manager

PAST CO-CHAIRS
Alan Brown (ME), 2020-2022
Bahram Zandi (MD), 2019-2021
Romi Elnagar (LA), 2019-2021
Ahmed Eltouny (NJ), 2017-2019
Vivek Ananthan (PA), 2011-2017
Julia Willebrand (NY), 2004-2011
Justin McCabe (CT), 2004-2009
Tony Affigne (RI), 2003-2005
Tod Sloan (OK), 2002-2003
Annie Goeke (PA), 1999-2004
John Rensenbrink (ME), 1997-2002