Media Committee Members

Home | BylawsDonate | Green Papers | Members | Newsroom  | Contact


Arizona
Sam Hales (April 2022 – April 2024)

Black Caucus
Dee Murphy (December 2020 – December 2022)

California
Sanda Everette (July 2019 – July 2021)
Laura Wells

Colorado
Andrea Merida

Connecticut
Brian Gay

District of Columbia
Scott McLarty
Darryl Moch

Florida
Josh Pritchett
Neto Almanza (June 2020 – June 2022)

Iowa
Holly Hart (December 2019 – December 2021)

Illinois
Chris Blankenhorn

Latinx Caucus
Diana C. Brown, co-chair
Victor Gonzales
Alejandro Ortega-Morales (August 2021 – August 2023)

Lavender Caucus
Starlene Rankin (April 2022 – April 2024)
Tony Ndege (April 2022 – April 2024)
Rudy Ramirez (April 2022 – April 2024)

Maine
Nancy Allen
Justin Beth

Michigan
Jeremee Sikorski (September 2020 – September 2022)

National Women’s Caucus
Monica James (December 2020 – December 2022)
Gloria Mattera (December 2020 – December 2022)
Ann Link (February 2022 – February 2024)

Nevada
Daniel Alves (September 2021 – September 2023)
M.K. Hanson  (September 2021 – September 2023)

New Jersey
Stuart Chen-Hayes

New York
Craig Seeman
John Baldwin

North Carolina
Wayne Turner  (August 2021 – August 2023)
Jacob Samuel  (August 2021 – August 2023)

Ohio
Philena Farley, co-chair (February 2021 – February 2023)
Debbie Manera Smith (February 2021 – February 2023)
Aidan Raymond (August 2021 – August 2023)

Oregon
Emma Lugo
Chuck Fall (May 2021 – May 2023)

Pennsylvania
Kristin Combs (January 2020 – January 2022)
Dave Ochmanowicz (January 2020 – January 2022)
Tina Olson (January 2021 – January 2023)

South Carolina
Gregg Jocoy (December 2020 – December 2022)
Michael Stewart (September 2021 – September 2023)

Tennessee
Josh M Berger

Texas
Xander James (May 2021 – May 2023)
Alfred Molison (July 2021 – July 2023)

Virginia
Tina Rockett (November 2019 – November 2021)
Tamar Yager

Washington
Alice Whittington

West Virginia
Robert Smith (October 2021 – October 2023)

Wisconsin
Bruce Hinkforth
David Schwab

Steering Committee Liaison
Ahmed Eltouny


Media Committee Advisors
A. J. Reed, Lavender Caucus
Adam Eidinger, District of Columbis
Andy Parks, Hawaii
Cameron Spitzer, California
David Doonan, New York, National Web Manager
DawnMarie Cronen, Lavender Caucus
Julia Willebrand, New York, International Committee
Justin Saegusa, Graphic Designer
Mark Dunlea, New York
Mike Feinstein, California
Richard Scott, Outreach Committee
Scott McLarty, DC

Last updated May  6, 2022