Outreach Committee Members

Outreach Home | Members | Policies & Procedures | Contact


California
Angelica Duenas

Florida
Rose Roby (June 2021 – June 2023)

Kansas
Nick Blessing (December 2020 – December 2022)
Kiel Corkran (August 2021 – August 2023)

Lavender Caucus
Robin Laurain, Co-Chair, (April 2020 – April 2022)
Shannel Pittman (April 2021 – April 2023)
Aléjandro Ortega-Morales (April 2021 – April 2023)

Louisiana
John Krause (June 2021 – June 2023)
Naima Gayles (June 2021 – June 2023)

Massachusetts
Linda Thompson (May 2019 – May 2021)

Michigan
Regina Stone-Grover (May 2021 – May 2023)

North Carolina
Joshua Bradley (August 2021 – August 2023)
Tony Ndege (August 2021 – August 2023)
Michael Trudeau (August 2021 – August 2023)

Virginia
Sean Imanian (August 2019 – August 2021)
Tom Yager (January 2021 – January 2023)

Women’s Caucus
Cynthya Briankate (March 2021 – March 2023)

Steering Committee Liaison
Rei Stone-Glover


Last updated September 17, 2021