Diversity Committee Members

Diversity Home | By Laws | 2000 Elections | Members | DocumentsContact


Black Caucus
Monica James, Co-chair (December 2020 – December 2022)

California
Richard Gomez (April 2019 – April 2021)

Colorado
Desmond Wallington

Connecticut
Mira Martinez

District of Columbia
Darryl! L.C. Moch

Elders Caucus Observers
Jacqui Deveneau (October 2021 – October 2023)
Barbara Kidney (October 2021 – October 2023)
Jake Kulaw (October 2021 – October 2023)

Iowa
Holly Hart (December 2019 – December 2021)

Latinx Caucus
Manuel Pintado

Lavender Caucus
Cyndi Norwitz (April 2022 – April 2024)
Shannell Pittman (April 2022 – April 2024)
Aléjandro Ortega-Morales  (April 2022 – April 2024)

Massachusetts
Linda Thompson (June 2019 – June 2021)

Michigan
Dawn Cronen (March 2021 – March 2023)
Darryl Gibson (March 2021 – March 2023)
Regina Stone-Grover (March 2021 – March 2023)
Linda Najar, Observer  (March 2021 – March 2023)
Lou Novak, Observer  (March 2021 – March 2023)

National Women’s Caucus
Cynthya BrianKate (March 2021 – March 2023)
Starlene Rankin ( February 2022 – February 2024)

New York
Gil Obler (June 2021 – June 2023)

Pennsylvania
Belinda Davis (March 2020 – March 2022)

Texas
Emily Nghiem (April 2022 – April 2024)
Antonio Padron (April 2022 – April 2024)
Hunter Crow (April 2022 – April 2024)

Virginia
Tamar Yager (April 2021 – April 2023)
Davion Washington (September 2021 – September 2023)

Steering Committee Liaison
Tamar Yager


Last updated May 2, 2022