Peace Action Members

GPAX Home | RulesMembers | Web Site | Contact


Connecticut
Eugene Woloszyn (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)
S. Michael DeRosa (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)
Vittorio Lancia (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)

Illinois
Rich Whitney (September 2019 – September 2021)
Rita Maniotis(September 2019 – September 2021)

Lavender Caucus
Dario Hunter (Nov 2018 – Nov 2020)

Maine
Jacqui Deveneau (Fall 2017 – Fall 2019)
James Grinnell (Fall 2017 – Fall 2019)

Maryland
Kevin Zeese (Aug 2018 – Aug 2010)
Margaret Flowers, SC Liaison (Aug 2018 – Aug 2010)

Michigan
Rita Jacobs, Co-Chair, (March 2020 – March 2022)
Dace A. Zeps (March 2020 – March 2022)
Jim Bronke, (March 2020 – March 2022)
Lou Novak, Observer  (March 2020 – March 2022)

National Women’s Caucus
Phoebe Anne Sorgen (Aug 2018 – Aug 2010)

New Jersey
Diane Moxley (Nov 2018 – Nov 2020)
Madelyn Hoffman  (July 2019)
Tom Violett (Nov 2018 – Nov 2020)

New York
Haig Hovaness, Secretary, (Aug 2019 – Aug 2021)

North Carolina
Sylvia Arthur (July 2018 – July 2020)
Tony Ndege

Ohio
Don Rucknagle (Jan 2019 – Aug 2021)
Logan Martinez (Fall 2017 – Fall 2019)
Stephen Caruso (Fall 2017 – Fall 2019)

Pennsylvania
Alan Smith
Suzanne Bishop

Texas
Scott Cove (Spring 2018 – Spring 2020)
Wesson Gaige, Co-Chair (Oct 2019 – Oct 2021)

Utah
Deanna Dee Taylor, (Fall 2017 – Fall 2019)
Kimberly Ann Vanderburg-Murphy, Observer

Virginia
Dianne Blais (April 2019 – April 2021)

Wisconsin
Keith Brumley (resigned July 2019, moved out of state)


Last updated on March 19, 2020