Accreditation Committee Members

Home | Members | Information | Complaints | Policies & Procedures | Requirements | Schedule

Co-chairs

Daniel Bumbarger, Lavender Caucus
Linnea ‘Lyn Joy’ Maravell, Maine


Members

California
Ginny Brideau (March 2021 – March 2023)

Colorado
Andrea Mérida Cuéllar

Florida
Lizzie Adams (June 2021 – June 2023)
Joni Leviness (June 2021 – June 2023)

Illinois
Chris Blankenhorn (October 2021 – October 2023)
Gini Lester (October 2021 – October 2023)

Iowa
Holly Hart (March 2022 – March 2024)

Kentucky
James Calvert

Lavender Caucus
Daniel Bumbarger (April 2022 – April 2024)
Cyndi Norwitz (April 2022 – April 2024)
Umeka Warren (April 2022 – April 2024)

Louisiana
Kaitlin Boudreaux (January 2021 – January 2023)
John Krause (January 2021 – January 2023)

Maine
Linnea ‘Lyn Joy’ Maravell

Maryland
Andy Ellis (August 2020 – August 2022)
Margaret Flowers (August 2020 – August 2022)

Michigan
Lou Novak (March 2021 – March 2023)
Robin Laurain (February 2022 – February 2024)

New Jersey
Kim Muedt (November 2020 – November 2022)
Tom Violett (November 2020 – November 2022)
Heather Warburton (November 2020 – November 2022)

Nevada
Daniel Alves (May 2021 – May 2023)
Andrea Warzlow (May 2021 – May 2023)

New York
Gloria Mattera (April 2022 – April 2024)

North Carolina
Tommie James  (August 2021 – August 2023)
Tony Ndege  (August 2021 – August 2023)
Michael Trudeau  (August 2021 – August 2023)

Oregon
Paul Loney

Pennsylvania
Jay Ting Walker (June 2021 – June 2023)

Texas
Hunter Crow (October 2020 – October 2022)
Delilah Barrios (May 2021 – May 2023)

Virginia
Tom Yager (January 2021 – January 2023)

Washington
Colin Bartlett (March 2021 – March 2023)
Noah Martin (March 2021 – March 2023)

Women’s Caucus
Tamar Yager (December 2020 – December 2022)

Youth Caucus
Aléjandro Ortega-Morales (May 2021 – May 2023)

Steering Committee Liaison
Rei Stone-Grover


Last updated August 7, 2022